"ze hautsi" meaning in Basque

See ze hautsi in All languages combined, or Wiktionary

Noun

IPA: /s̻e hau̯t͡s̺i/ [Navarro-Lapurdian], [s̻e hau̯.t͡s̺i] [Navarro-Lapurdian], /s̻e au̯t͡s̺i/ [Southern], [s̻e au̯.t͡s̺i] [Southern], /s̻e au̯t͡s̺i/ [Gipuzkoan, Navarrese], [s̻e au̯.t͡s̺i] [Gipuzkoan, Navarrese], /s̺e au̯t͡s̻i/ [Biscayan], [s̺e au̯.t͡s̻i] [Biscayan]
Etymology: Literally, “broken cee”. Etymology templates: {{yesno||l|L}} L, {{m-g|broken cee}} “broken cee”, {{lit|broken cee}} Literally, “broken cee” Head templates: {{eu-noun|in}} ze hautsi inan Inflection templates: {{eu-ndecl|in}} Forms: no-table-tags [table-tags], ze hautsi [absolutive, indefinite], ze hautsia [absolutive, indefinite, singular], ze hautsiak [absolutive, indefinite, plural], ze hautsiok [absolutive, plural, proximal], ze hautsik [ergative, indefinite], ze hautsiak [ergative, indefinite, singular], ze hautsiek [ergative, indefinite, plural], ze hautsiok [ergative, plural, proximal], ze hautsiri [dative, indefinite], ze hautsiari [dative, indefinite, singular], ze hautsiei [dative, indefinite, plural], ze hautsioi [dative, plural, proximal], ze hautsiren [genitive, indefinite], ze hautsiaren [genitive, indefinite, singular], ze hautsien [genitive, indefinite, plural], ze hautsion [genitive, plural, proximal], ze hautsirekin [comitative, indefinite], ze hautsiarekin [comitative, indefinite, singular], ze hautsiekin [comitative, indefinite, plural], ze hautsiokin [comitative, plural, proximal], ze hautsirengatik [causative, indefinite], ze hautsiarengatik [causative, indefinite, singular], ze hautsiengatik [causative, indefinite, plural], ze hautsiongatik [causative, plural, proximal], ze hautsirentzat [benefactive, indefinite], ze hautsiarentzat [benefactive, indefinite, singular], ze hautsientzat [benefactive, indefinite, plural], ze hautsiontzat [benefactive, plural, proximal], ze hautsiz [indefinite, instrumental], ze hautsiaz [indefinite, instrumental, singular], ze hautsiez [indefinite, instrumental, plural], ze hautsiotaz [instrumental, plural, proximal], ze hautsitan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite], ze hautsian [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, singular], ze hautsietan [error-unrecognized-form, indefinite, plural], ze hautsiotan [error-unrecognized-form, plural, proximal], ze hautsitako [indefinite, locative], ze hautsiko [indefinite, locative, singular], ze hautsietako [indefinite, locative, plural], ze hautsiotako [locative, plural, proximal], ze hautsitara [allative, indefinite], ze hautsira [allative, indefinite, singular], ze hautsietara [allative, indefinite, plural], ze hautsiotara [allative, plural, proximal], ze hautsitaraino [indefinite, terminative], ze hautsiraino [indefinite, singular, terminative], ze hautsietaraino [indefinite, plural, terminative], ze hautsiotaraino [plural, proximal, terminative], ze hautsitarantz [directive, indefinite], ze hautsirantz [directive, indefinite, singular], ze hautsietarantz [directive, indefinite, plural], ze hautsiotarantz [directive, plural, proximal], ze hautsitarako [destinative, indefinite], ze hautsirako [destinative, indefinite, singular], ze hautsietarako [destinative, indefinite, plural], ze hautsiotarako [destinative, plural, proximal], ze hautsitatik [ablative, indefinite], ze hautsitik [ablative, indefinite, singular], ze hautsietatik [ablative, indefinite, plural], ze hautsiotatik [ablative, plural, proximal], ze hautsirik [indefinite, partitive], - [indefinite, partitive, singular], - [indefinite, partitive, plural], - [partitive, plural, proximal], ze hautsitzat [indefinite, prolative], - [indefinite, prolative, singular], - [indefinite, plural, prolative], - [plural, prolative, proximal]
  1. The name of the Latin-script letter Ç/ç. Tags: inanimate
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "l",
        "3": "L"
      },
      "expansion": "L",
      "name": "yesno"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "broken cee"
      },
      "expansion": "“broken cee”",
      "name": "m-g"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "broken cee"
      },
      "expansion": "Literally, “broken cee”",
      "name": "lit"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Literally, “broken cee”.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsia",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsioi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsientzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsian",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "ze hautsi inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ze hau‧tsi"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ze hau‧tsi"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Basque terms with redundant script codes",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with 1 entry",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "name": "Pages with entries",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        },
        {
          "kind": "other",
          "langcode": "eu",
          "name": "Latin letter names",
          "orig": "eu:Latin letter names",
          "parents": [],
          "source": "w"
        }
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "The name of the Latin-script letter Ç/ç."
      ],
      "id": "en-ze_hautsi-eu-noun-2rHRh7wO",
      "links": [
        [
          "Ç",
          "Ç#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "ç",
          "ç#Basque"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻e hau̯t͡s̺i/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e hau̯.t͡s̺i]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻e au̯t͡s̺i/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e au̯.t͡s̺i]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻e au̯t͡s̺i/",
      "tags": [
        "Gipuzkoan",
        "Navarrese"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e au̯.t͡s̺i]",
      "tags": [
        "Gipuzkoan",
        "Navarrese"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̺e au̯t͡s̻i/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̺e au̯.t͡s̻i]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "ze hautsi"
}
{
  "etymology_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "",
        "2": "l",
        "3": "L"
      },
      "expansion": "L",
      "name": "yesno"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "broken cee"
      },
      "expansion": "“broken cee”",
      "name": "m-g"
    },
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "broken cee"
      },
      "expansion": "Literally, “broken cee”",
      "name": "lit"
    }
  ],
  "etymology_text": "Literally, “broken cee”.",
  "forms": [
    {
      "form": "no-table-tags",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "table-tags"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "eu-ndecl",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "inflection-template"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsia",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "absolutive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiak",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiek",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiok",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ergative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiri",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiari",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiei",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsioi",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "dative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiaren",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsien",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsion",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "genitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiarekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiekin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiokin",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "comitative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiarengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiengatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiongatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "causative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiarentzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsientzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiontzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "benefactive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiez",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "instrumental",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotaz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "instrumental",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsian",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotan",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "error-unrecognized-form",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiko",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "locative",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "locative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsira",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotara",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "allative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "singular",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotaraino",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "proximal",
        "terminative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotarantz",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "directive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotarako",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "destinative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsietatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "indefinite",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsiotatik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "ablative",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsirik",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "partitive",
        "plural"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "partitive",
        "plural",
        "proximal"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "ze hautsitzat",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "prolative",
        "singular"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "indefinite",
        "plural",
        "prolative"
      ]
    },
    {
      "form": "-",
      "source": "declension",
      "tags": [
        "plural",
        "prolative",
        "proximal"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "head_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "expansion": "ze hautsi inan",
      "name": "eu-noun"
    }
  ],
  "hyphenation": [
    "ze hau‧tsi"
  ],
  "hyphenations": [
    {
      "parts": [
        "ze hau‧tsi"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "inflection_templates": [
    {
      "args": {
        "1": "in"
      },
      "name": "eu-ndecl"
    }
  ],
  "lang": "Basque",
  "lang_code": "eu",
  "pos": "noun",
  "senses": [
    {
      "categories": [
        "Basque entries with incorrect language header",
        "Basque inanimate nouns",
        "Basque lemmas",
        "Basque multiword terms",
        "Basque nouns",
        "Basque terms with IPA pronunciation",
        "Basque terms with redundant script codes",
        "Pages with 1 entry",
        "Pages with entries",
        "eu:Latin letter names"
      ],
      "glosses": [
        "The name of the Latin-script letter Ç/ç."
      ],
      "links": [
        [
          "Ç",
          "Ç#Basque"
        ],
        [
          "ç",
          "ç#Basque"
        ]
      ],
      "tags": [
        "inanimate"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "sounds": [
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻e hau̯t͡s̺i/",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e hau̯.t͡s̺i]",
      "tags": [
        "Navarro-Lapurdian"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻e au̯t͡s̺i/",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e au̯.t͡s̺i]",
      "tags": [
        "Southern"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̻e au̯t͡s̺i/",
      "tags": [
        "Gipuzkoan",
        "Navarrese"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̻e au̯.t͡s̺i]",
      "tags": [
        "Gipuzkoan",
        "Navarrese"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "/s̺e au̯t͡s̻i/",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    },
    {
      "ipa": "[s̺e au̯.t͡s̻i]",
      "tags": [
        "Biscayan"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "word": "ze hautsi"
}

Download raw JSONL data for ze hautsi meaning in Basque (8.1kB)

{
  "called_from": "inflection/735",
  "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'innesive'",
  "path": [
    "ze hautsi"
  ],
  "section": "Basque",
  "subsection": "noun",
  "title": "ze hautsi",
  "trace": ""
}

This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Basque dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-03 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (96027d6 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.

If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.